marka bra sizes
homeclothesbras
How to choose a bra:

Depending on the type of figure, constitution, breast size and achieving the desired effect, it is important to choose the right and correctly determine size, usually several parameters are valuable:

  • bust circumference (cm);
  • bra cup (cm);
  • under bust circumference (cm).
Main types of modern bras:
  • seamless bra is a bra with no seams, smooth cups and belt comprising a single bra;
  • frameless bra is a bra with no frame;
  • bustier is a wide belt corset reinforced with vertical underwires. Belt width starts from 10 centimeters and for some models it reaches waist line;
  • bra for pregnant women is a bra with no underwire made of elastic fabric allowing to be adjusted to breast changes.

Important: more information on the main brand sizes is available at links below.


Bra Size Conversion Chart victoria secret
INT spravka
International letter size

Ru spravka
Size in the Russian measurement system (centimeters)

USA spravka
Size in the American measurement system

EUR spravka
Size in the European measurement system

IN spravka
Size in inch measurement system (inches)

XXS60286028
XS65306530
S70327032
M75347534
L80368036
XL85388538
XXL90409040
XXXL95429542
XXXL1004410044
XXXXL1054610546
XXXXL1104811048
XXXXL1155011550
XXXXXL1205212052
XXXXXL1255412554
Bra Size Conversion Chart victoria secret
Bra cup spravka
Bra cup (см)

Measure your circumference under the bust, it is important that the measuring tape is parallel to the floor. Medium tension.

Measure your bust at the most prominent points. Measurements are made in an incline so that the chest is parallel to the floor.

Next, subtract the smaller from the larger number.

spravka
Ru spravka
Size in the Russian measurement system (centimeters)

ITA spravka
Size in the Italian measurement system

EUR spravka
Size in the European measurement system

GBR spravka
Size in the British measurement system

0-10AA0AAAA
13-15A1AA
13-15B2BB
15-17C3CC
18-20D4DD
20-22E5EDD
23-25F6F-EE-DDD
24-26G7GF
26-28H8HFF
28-30I9IG
30-32J10JGG
32-34K11KH
34-36L12LHH
36-38M13MJ
38-40N14NJJ
40-42O15OK
42-44P16PKK
Bra Size Chart - full drawing
Bra Size Chart victoria secret
Ru spravka
Size in the Russian measurement system (centimeters)

Bust circumference spravka
Bust circumference (cm)

Measurements should be made standing, breathing free. At the level of lower blades edges and on the most protruding parts of breast with medium tension.

spravka
Bra cup spravka
Bra cup (см)

Measure your circumference under the bust, it is important that the measuring tape is parallel to the floor. Medium tension.

Measure your bust at the most prominent points. Measurements are made in an incline so that the chest is parallel to the floor.

Next, subtract the smaller from the larger number.

spravka
Circumference under bust spravka
Circumference under bust (cm)

Body circumference is made immediately under breast.

spravka
6070-71AA58-62
6072-73A58-62
6074-75B58-62
6076-77C58-62
6078-79D58-62
6574-76AA63-67
6577-79A63-67
6580-81B63-67
6582-83C63-67
6584-85D63-67
6586-87E63-67
6588-89F63-67
6589-91G63-67
7079-81AA68-72
7082-84A68-72
7085-86B68-72
7087-88C68-72
7089-90D68-72
7091-92E68-72
7093-94F68-72
7094-96G68-72
7584-86AA73-77
7587-89A73-77
7590-91B73-77
7592-93C73-77
7594-95D73-77
7596-97E73-77
7598-99F73-77
7599-101G73-77
8089-91AA78-82
8092-94A78-82
8095-96B78-82
8097-98C78-82
8099-100D78-82
80101-102E78-82
80103-104F78-82
80105-106G78-82
8595-97AA83-87
8597-99A83-87
85100-101B83-87
85102-103C83-87
85104-105D83-87
85106-107E83-87
85108-109F83-87
85110-111G83-87
90100-101AA88-92
90102-104A88-92
90105-106B88-92
90107-108C88-92
90109-110D88-92
90111-112E88-92
90113-114F88-92
90115-116G88-92
95107-109A93-97
95110-111B93-97
95112-113C93-97
95114-115D93-97
95116-117E93-97
95118-119F93-97
95120-121G93-97
100112-114A98-102
100115-116B98-102
100117-118C98-102
100119-120D98-102
100121-122E98-102
100123-124F98-102
100125-126G98-102
105117-119A103-107
105119-121B103-107
105121-123C103-107
105123-125D103-107
105125-127E103-107
105127-129F103-107
105129-131G103-107
110122-124A108-112
110124-126B108-112
110126-128C108-112
110128-130D108-112
110130-132E108-112
110132-134F108-112
110134-136G108-112
115129-131B113-117
115131-133C113-117
115133-135D113-117
115135-137E113-117
115137-139F113-117
115139-141G113-117
120134-136B118-122
120136-138C118-122
120138-140D118-122
120140-142E118-122
120142-144F118-122
120144-146G118-122
125139-141B123-127
125141-143C123-127
125143-145D123-127
125145-147E123-127
125147-149F123-127
125149-151G123-127
Bra Oversize Chart - full drawing
Bra Oversize Chart victoria secret
Ru spravka
Size in the Russian measurement system (centimeters)

Bust circumference spravka
Bust circumference (cm)

Measurements should be made standing, breathing free. At the level of lower blades edges and on the most protruding parts of breast with medium tension.

spravka
Bra cup spravka
Bra cup (см)

Measure your circumference under the bust, it is important that the measuring tape is parallel to the floor. Medium tension.

Measure your bust at the most prominent points. Measurements are made in an incline so that the chest is parallel to the floor.

Next, subtract the smaller from the larger number.

spravka
Circumference under bust spravka
Circumference under bust (cm)

Body circumference is made immediately under breast.

spravka
100112-114A98-102
100115-116B98-102
100117-118C98-102
100119-120D98-102
100121-122E98-102
100123-124F98-102
100125-126G98-102
105117-119A103-107
105119-121B103-107
105121-123C103-107
105123-125D103-107
105125-127E103-107
105127-129F103-107
105129-131G103-107
110122-124A108-112
110124-126B108-112
110126-128C108-112
110128-130D108-112
110130-132E108-112
110132-134F108-112
110134-136G108-112
115129-131B113-117
115131-133C113-117
115133-135D113-117
115135-137E113-117
115137-139F113-117
115139-141G113-117
120134-136B118-122
120136-138C118-122
120138-140D118-122
120140-142E118-122
120142-144F118-122
120144-146G118-122
125139-141B123-127
125141-143C123-127
125143-145D123-127
125145-147E123-127
125147-149F123-127
125149-151G123-127

0 Comments